Upscale.media

Upscale.media

★ 4.3 🔖 3600 saves 💰 Freemium Upscaling Enhancement

Upscale.media provides free AI image upscaling up to 4x with noise reduction and enhancement, backed by Stockphotos.com.

Overview

Upscale.media (by Stockphotos.com) offers free AI-powered image upscaling with up to 4x enlargement. Its algorithms add realistic detail, sharpen edges, and reduce noise and compression artifacts during upscaling. The browser-based tool handles portraits, landscapes, product photos, and artwork with equal competence.

As part of the Stockphotos.com ecosystem, Upscale.media integrates with design workflows and offers API access for developers. Free usage covers most casual needs, while professional features and higher volumes are available through affordable subscriptions.

Integration with the Stockphotos.com ecosystem means upscaled images flow naturally into stock workflows and design projects. The interface is minimal — upload, choose scale, download — which keeps occasional users from bouncing off complex settings.

Key Features

  • Free AI upscaling up to 4x resolution
  • Noise and artifact reduction during enlargement
  • Support for portraits, products, and artwork
  • Browser-based processing without installation
  • API access for developer integration
  • Part of the Stockphotos.com design ecosystem
  • Fast processing with immediate results
  • Stockphotos.com ecosystem integration for design workflows
  • Minimal interface that avoids overwhelming occasional users
  • Noise and blur reduction applied automatically during the enlargement process

Pricing

Upscale.media is free for standard upscaling with reasonable usage limits. Paid plans unlock higher resolution output, batch processing, and increased API rate limits at competitive subscription pricing. Because standard upscaling is free, most casual users never need to pay; subscriptions exist for high-resolution output and API-heavy usage.

Who Is It For

Upscale.media is built for designers, marketers, and content creators who need quick, free image enhancement.

It is ideal for casual users and small businesses with occasional upscaling needs.

Bloggers and small-business owners use Upscale.media to revive old images for new marketing materials and website refreshes.

Its zero-learning-curve interface makes it a common first recommendation in creator communities for occasional image upscaling tasks.

FAQ

Is Upscale.media free to use?

Yes — standard upscaling is free with usage limits; paid plans add higher resolution and batch processing.

Does Upscale.media offer an API?

Yes — API access is available for developers, with free tier access and paid plans for higher volumes.

How does Upscale.media compare to Let’s Enhance?

Upscale.media offers generous free usage, while Let’s Enhance provides more advanced features, style transfer, and higher-end output for professional photography.

What file formats does Upscale.media accept?

Upscale.media handles common image formats including JPEG and PNG, returning enhanced versions at the requested scale factor with improved clarity and detail.

🚀 Visit Upscale.media Official Site

Related tools

Gigapixel AI by Topaz Labs is the professional standard for photo upscaling, boosting resolution up to 6x with realistic detail. OverviewGigapixel AI…

★ 4.79400 savesDetails >

Magnific AI is a generative upscaler that hallucinates convincing detail, turning small images into high-resolution artwork. OverviewMagnific goes beyond classical upscaling: its…

★ 4.68700 savesDetails >

Let's Enhance is an AI image enhancement platform for upscaling, sharpening, and preparing images for print and web. OverviewLet's Enhance (also styled…

★ 4.46100 savesDetails >